Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows25,74751.97%
    Unknown Windows15,61531.52%
    Windows NT6,71913.56%
    Windows XP3,2976.66%
    Windows 20001110.22%
    Windows Server 200350.01%
2.OS unknown20,16940.71%
3.Unix1,8353.70%
    Linux1,8093.65%
    Other Unix260.05%
4.Macintosh1,7893.61%


This report was generated on March 13, 2018 02:08.
Report time frame December 31, 2017 19:12 to March 10, 2018 18:52.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21